CE Calendar

Search Calendar  |  Show More Detail

<< June July 2022 August >>
Sunday SUN Monday MON Tuesday TUE Wednesday WED Thursday THU Friday FRI Saturday SAT
         
1
Orthopaedic Teaching Conference
6:30 AM - 7:15 AM
Pediatric and Congenital Cardiac Imaging Conference
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Cerebrovascular Conference
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Pediatric Hematology/Oncology Tumor Board
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Peripheral Nerve Board
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
2
3
4
Urology M&M
6:30 AM - 7:30 AM
5
TIPS: Child & Adolescent Depressive Disorder Treatment, D6817C-22-Y
7:30 AM - 8:30 AM
Eastern
Liver, Pancreas, Foregut Tumor Board
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
MSK Tumor Case Conference
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
MSK Tumor Case Conference
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
CPT Review*
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Schwartz Center Rounds
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Eastern
Pulmonary Fellowship Education Series
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Adult Congenital Heart Disease Conference*
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
6
Orthopaedic Teaching Conference
6:30 AM - 7:15 AM
Emergency Medicine Residency Conference
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Emergency Medicine Residency Conference
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Emergency Medicine Residency Conference
9:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Emergency Medicine Residency Conference
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Emergency Medicine Residency Conference
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Emergency Medicine Residency Conference
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Case Conference
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Hematologic Malignancy Tumor Board*
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
7
Orthopaedic Teaching Conference
7:00 AM - 9:30 AM
GU Tumor Board*
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Beyond Unconscious Bias and Microaggression, Being an Upstander
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Eastern
Benign Hematology Conference
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
M&M
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
8
Emergency General Surgery Morbidity & Mortality Case Conference
6:30 AM - 7:30 AM
Orthopaedic Teaching Conference
7:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Pediatric Trauma Case Review (PIPS)
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
GI/Colorectal Tumor Board - Fridays
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Spine Case Conference
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Pediatric and Congenital Cardiac Imaging Conference
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Cerebrovascular Conference
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
M&M/QI Conference
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation Grand Rounds
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Eastern
Resident Course in Evidence-Based Medicine
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Pediatric Hematology/Oncology Tumor Board
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Diffuse Parenchymal Lung Disease Multidisciplinary Discussion Series
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Diffuse Parenchymal Lung Disease Multidisciplinary Discussion Series
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Rheumatology Grand Rounds
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
9
10
11
Orthopaedic Teaching Conference
6:30 AM - 7:15 AM
Heart Failure Journal Club:
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Children's Hospital Mortality Review Committee
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM
Pediatric Radiology / Surgery Conference
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Eastern
Orthopaedic Teaching Conference
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
12
CPT Review*
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Pulmonary Fellowship Education Series
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Adult Congenital Heart Disease Conference*
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
13
Orthopaedic Teaching Conference
6:30 AM - 7:15 AM
Case Conference
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Hematologic Malignancy Tumor Board*
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
14
Anesthesiology & Perioperative Medicine Grand Rounds
6:45 AM - 7:30 AM
GU Tumor Board*
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Orthopaedic Teaching Conference
7:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Leadership Lessons
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Eastern
Hematology Clinical Board
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
M&M
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
15
Orthopaedic Teaching Conference
6:30 AM - 7:15 AM
GI/Colorectal Tumor Board - Fridays
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Pediatric and Congenital Cardiac Imaging Conference
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Neurosurgery CNS Tumor Board*
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Cerebrovascular Conference
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Resident Course in Evidence-Based Medicine
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Pediatric Hematology/Oncology Academic Conference
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Rheumatology Grand Rounds
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
16
17
18
Orthopaedic Teaching Conference
6:30 AM - 7:15 AM
Written Feedback with Sue Glod
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Eastern
Pediatric Radiology / Surgery Conference
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Eastern
19
HS Multidisciplinary Trauma Physician Peer Review Committee
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
MSK Tumor Case Conference
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
MSK Tumor Case Conference
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Pediatric Grand Rounds
7:30 AM - 8:30 AM
Eastern
CPT Review*
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Quality Systems Improvement: Clinical Documentation Improvement Lunch and Learn
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Pulmonary Fellowship Education Series
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Adult Congenital Heart Disease Conference*
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
20
Orthopaedic Teaching Conference
6:30 AM - 7:15 AM
HS Trauma M&M
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Case Conference
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
IBD Conference
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Hematologic Malignancy Tumor Board*
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
21
Anesthesiology & Perioperative Medicine Grand Rounds
6:45 AM - 7:30 AM
GU Tumor Board*
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Orthopaedic Teaching Conference
7:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Resident Case Presentations
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
IBD Multidisciplinary Case Conference
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Benign Hematology Conference
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Eastern
Physician Response to Severe Adverse Effects and Medical Errors
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Eastern
M&M
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
22
Orthopaedic Teaching Conference
6:30 AM - 7:15 AM
Cerebrovascular Conference
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Movement Disorders Conference
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Resident Course in Evidence-Based Medicine
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Diffuse Parenchymal Lung Disease Multidisciplinary Discussion Series
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Diffuse Parenchymal Lung Disease Multidisciplinary Discussion Series
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Rheumatology Grand Rounds
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
23
24
25
Teaching with Simulation: An Instructor Course Certificate Program, D6801-23-Y
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM
Orthopaedic Teaching Conference
6:30 AM - 7:15 AM
HVI: M&M Conference
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Eastern
Pediatric Radiology / Surgery Conference
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Eastern
26
Teaching with Simulation: An Instructor Course Certificate Program, D6801-23-Y
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM
CPT Review*
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Pediatric Palliative Care Lunch & Learn Series
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Pulmonary Fellowship Education Series
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Adult Congenital Heart Disease Conference*
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Tumor Board: Melanoma & Cutaneous Malignancy
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Eastern
27
Teaching with Simulation: An Instructor Course Certificate Program, D6801-23-Y
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM
Orthopaedic Teaching Conference
6:30 AM - 7:15 AM
Gastroenterology Journal Club
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
28
Teaching with Simulation: An Instructor Course Certificate Program, D6801-23-Y
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM
Anesthesiology & Perioperative Medicine Grand Rounds
6:45 AM - 7:30 AM
GU Tumor Board*
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Orthopaedic Teaching Conference
7:00 AM - 9:30 AM
M&M
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
29
Teaching with Simulation: An Instructor Course Certificate Program, D6801-23-Y
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM
Orthopaedic Teaching Conference
6:30 AM - 7:15 AM
GI/Colorectal Tumor Board - Fridays
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Cerebrovascular Conference
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Resident Course in Evidence-Based Medicine
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Rheumatology Grand Rounds
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
30
31
           


We also offer online enduring materials in the following specialties:
  • Addictionology
Earn CE Credit with Enduring Materials