CE Calendar

Search Calendar  |  Show More Detail

<< June July 2021 August >>
Sunday SUN Monday MON Tuesday TUE Wednesday WED Thursday THU Friday FRI Saturday SAT
       
1
Anesthesiology & Perioperative Medicine Grand Rounds
6:45 AM - 7:30 AM
GU Tumor Board
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
HVI: Cardiothoracic Surgery Quality Improvement, ICU Series, Journal Club and M&M
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Orthopaedic Teaching Conference
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Vascular Surgery Education Conference
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Vascular Surgery Extended Education
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Pediatric Academic Series: Journal Club/M&M
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Congenital Thoracic Diseases
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Thoracic Surgery Board Review/SESATS/lung
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
2
Orthopaedic Teaching Conference
6:30 AM - 7:15 AM
Neurosurgery CNS Tumor Board
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Pediatric and Congenital Cardiac Imaging Conference
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Cerebrovascular Conference
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Pediatrics Hematology/Oncology Tumor Board
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
3
4
5
Orthopaedic Teaching Conference
6:30 AM - 7:15 AM
HS Breast Cancer Case Conference
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
GYN Oncology Tumor Board
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
6
Cardiac Transplant Selection Committee
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Pediatric Grand Rounds
7:30 AM - 8:30 AM
Eastern
Training for eeds
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
CPT Review
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Schwartz Center Rounds
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Echocardiography Conference
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Post-op Care Considerations for LVAD Patients
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Pulmonary Fellowship Education Series
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Adult Congenital Heart Disease Conference
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
7
Orthopaedic Teaching Conference
6:30 AM - 7:15 AM
Clinical Cardiac Electrophysiology Conference
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Emergency Medicine Residency Conference
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
TBD
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Eastern
Gastroenterology Clinical Case Conference
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Head and Neck Tumor Board
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Hematologic Malignancy Tumor Board
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Head and Neck Research and Clinical Trials
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM
8
Anesthesiology & Perioperative Medicine Grand Rounds
6:45 AM - 7:30 AM
GU Tumor Board
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
HVI: Cardiothoracic Surgery Quality Improvement, ICU Series, Journal Club and M&M
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Cardiac Catheterization Conference
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Basic Science: Options for Pain Control for PAD patients
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Vascular Surgery Education Conference
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Vascular Surgery Extended Education
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Orthopaedic Teaching Conference
9:00 AM - 9:30 AM
"Is It Worth It? A Debate on Starting Hemodialysis in an Older Person"
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Starting Medical Education Scholarship: 4 Steps to Success
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Eastern
Hematology Clinical Board
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Eastern
Hematology Clinical Board
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Pediatric Academic Series: Journal Club/M&M
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Cardiothoracic Trauma II: Chest Wall, Pulmonary and Diaphragmatic Injuries
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Thoracic Surgery Board Review/SESATS/Esophageal
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
9
Emergency General Surgery Morbidity & Mortality Case Conference
6:30 AM - 7:30 AM
Eastern
Orthopaedic Teaching Conference
6:30 AM - 7:15 AM
Pediatric and Congenital Cardiac Imaging Conference
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Pediatric Trauma Case Review (PIPS)
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
GI/Colorectal Tumor Board - Fridays
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
DOM Executive Council Meeting
7:30 AM - 9:00 AM
Cerebrovascular Conference
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Child Protection Team Interdisciplinary Case Conference
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation Grand Rounds
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Eastern
Diffuse Parenchymal Lung Disease Series
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Rheumatology Grand Rounds
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
10
11
12
Orthopaedic Teaching Conference
6:30 AM - 7:15 AM
ENT Topics
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Children's Hospital Mortality Review Committee
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM
Orthopaedic Teaching Conference
4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
Sarcoma Tumor Board
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
13
Cardiac Transplant Selection Committee
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
EP/ECG Conference: Introduction to the Electrophysiology Service (1st year fellows)
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Pediatric Grand Rounds
7:30 AM - 8:30 AM
Eastern
CPT Review
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Echocardiography Conference
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
ECOS Lecture
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Pulmonary Fellowship Education Series
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Adult Congenital Heart Disease Conference
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
14
Orthopaedic Teaching Conference
6:30 AM - 7:15 AM
Clinical Cardiac Electrophysiology Conference
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Pediatric Academic Series: Journal Club/M&M
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Gastroenterology Clinical Case Conference
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Head and Neck Tumor Board
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Hematologic Malignancy Tumor Board
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Head and Neck Research and Clinical Trials
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM
15
Anesthesiology & Perioperative Medicine Grand Rounds
6:45 AM - 7:30 AM
GU Tumor Board
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
HVI: Cardiothoracic Surgery Quality Improvement, ICU Series, Journal Club and M&M
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
IBD Multidisciplinary Case Conference
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Core Conference: History & Physical
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Eastern
TMJ Disorder from Birth to Adult
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Orthopaedic Teaching Conference
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Vascular Surgery Extended Education
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
The Harrell Health Sciences Library: A crossroads for Education, Research and Clinical Care
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Eastern
General Cardiology M&M
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Pediatric Academic Series: Journal Club/M&M
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Cardiothoracic Trauma III: Esophageal and Tracheobronchial Injury
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Thoracic Surgery Board Review/SESATS/Chest Wall/Mediastinum/Diaphragm
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
16
Review Course for Clinical Oncologists: A Symposium to present highlights of the 2021 ASCO Meeting
7:50 AM - 4:30 PM
Eastern
Adult Trauma M&M
6:30 AM - 7:30 AM
Eastern
Orthopaedic Teaching Conference
6:30 AM - 7:15 AM
Pediatric and Congenital Cardiac Imaging Conference
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
GI/Colorectal Tumor Board - Fridays
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Neurosurgery CNS Tumor Board
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
DOM Executive Council Meeting
7:30 AM - 9:00 AM
Cerebrovascular Conference
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Pediatric Hematology/Oncology Academic Conference
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Pediatrics Hematology/Oncology Tumor Board
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Rheumatology Grand Rounds
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
17
18
19
Orthopaedic Teaching Conference
6:30 AM - 7:15 AM
GYN Oncology Tumor Board
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
HS Breast Cancer Case Conference
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Cardiology Journal Club
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
20
HS Multidisciplinary Trauma Physician Peer Review Committee
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Nuclear Cardiology Conference
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Cardiac Transplant Selection Committee
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
CPT Review
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Echocardiography Conference
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Bronchoscope
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
BMT Science Meetings
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Eastern
Pulmonary Fellowship Education Series
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Adult Congenital Heart Disease Conference
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
21
Orthopaedic Teaching Conference
6:30 AM - 7:15 AM
Clinical Cardiac Electrophysiology Conference
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Emergency Medicine Residency Conference
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Emergency Medicine Residency Conference
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Emergency Medicine Residency Conference
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Emergency Medicine Residency Conference
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Emergency Medicine Residency Conference
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Gastroenterology Clinical Case Conference
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Head and Neck Tumor Board
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Inflammatory Bowel Disease Conference
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Hematologic Malignancy Tumor Board
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Head and Neck Research and Clinical Trials
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM
22
Orthopaedic Teaching Conference
6:30 AM - 7:15 AM
Anesthesiology & Perioperative Medicine Grand Rounds
6:45 AM - 7:30 AM
GU Tumor Board
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
HVI: Cardiothoracic Surgery Quality Improvement, ICU Series, Journal Club and M&M
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Cardiac Catheterization Conference
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Eastern
Orthopaedic Teaching Conference
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Vascular Surgery Education Conference
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Vascular Surgery Extended Education
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Thursday Noon Conference: Temporary PPM Work-shop
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Overview of Research
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Eastern
23
Orthopaedic Teaching Conference
6:30 AM - 7:15 AM
Adult Trauma M&M
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Eastern
Pediatric and Congenital Cardiac Imaging Conference
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
DOM Executive Council Meeting
7:30 AM - 9:00 AM
Cerebrovascular Conference
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Rheumatology Grand Rounds
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
24
25
26
Orthopaedic Teaching Conference
6:30 AM - 7:15 AM
HS Breast Cancer Case Conference
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
HVI: M&M Conference
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Eastern
Orthopaedic Teaching Conference
4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
Sarcoma Tumor Board
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
27
Cardiac Transplant Selection Committee
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Quality Systems Improvement: Clinical Documentation Improvement Lunch and Learn
7:00 AM - 8:30 AM
EP/ECG
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
What to do with resident feedback
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM
Eastern
CPT Review
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Echocardiography Conference
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Eastern
Pediatric Palliative Care Lunch & Learn Series
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Quality Systems Improvement: Clinical Documentation Improvement Lunch and Learn
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
ECOS Lecture
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Pulmonary Fellowship Education Series
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Adult Congenital Heart Disease Conference
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Quality Systems Improvement: Clinical Documentation Improvement Lunch and Learn
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Tumor Board: Melanoma & Cutaneous Malignancy
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
28
Orthopaedic Teaching Conference
6:30 AM - 7:15 AM
Gastroenterology Motility Interest Group
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Quality Systems Improvement: Clinical Documentation Improvement Lunch and Learn
7:00 AM - 8:30 AM
Clinical Cardiac Electrophysiology Conference
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Emergency Medicine Residency Conference
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Emergency Medicine Residency Conference
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Emergency Medicine Residency Conference
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Emergency Medicine Residency Conference
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
How Can Educators Use Questions to Promote Learning?
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Eastern
Pediatric Academic Series: Journal Club/M&M
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Quality Systems Improvement: Clinical Documentation Improvement Lunch and Learn
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Gastroenterology Journal Club
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Quality Systems Improvement: Clinical Documentation Improvement Lunch and Learn
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Head and Neck Tumor Board
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Head and Neck Research and Clinical Trials
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM
29
Anesthesiology & Perioperative Medicine Grand Rounds
6:45 AM - 7:30 AM
GU Tumor Board
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
HVI: Cardiothoracic Surgery Quality Improvement, ICU Series, Journal Club and M&M
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Ophthalmology Grand Rounds & Case Presentations
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Pre-operative Risk Assessment
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Orthopaedic Teaching Conference
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Hematology/Oncology Grand Rounds
7:45 AM - 8:45 AM
Eastern
Orthopaedic Teaching Conference
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
The Art and Science of Storytelling for Radiologists
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Eastern
30
Orthopaedic Teaching Conference
6:30 AM - 7:15 AM
Pediatric and Congenital Cardiac Imaging Conference
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
GI/Colorectal Tumor Board - Fridays
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Neurosurgery CNS Tumor Board
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
DOM Executive Council Meeting
7:30 AM - 9:00 AM
Cerebrovascular Conference
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Pediatric Hematology/Oncology Academic Conference
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Rheumatology Grand Rounds
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
31